Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Chirala (CLX) to Singarayakonda (SKM) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

17210 KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express

00:10CLX

CHIRALA

0 H 59 M

01:09 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12734 LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express

00:35CLX

CHIRALA

0 H 58 M

01:33 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3E ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
3E | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16094 LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp

01:25CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 4 M

02:29 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12710 SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express

05:55CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 4 M

06:59 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12711 VIJAYAWADA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Pinakini SF Express

07:25CLX

CHIRALA

0 H 58 M

08:23 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17481 BILASPUR - TIRUPATI Express

12:25CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 3 M

13:28 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17406 ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express

14:43CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 20 M

16:03 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13351 DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express

16:45CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 8 M

17:53 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

18189 TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express

18:06CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 18 M

19:24 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17230 SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express

18:45CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 4 M

19:49 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12744 VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR Intercity Express

19:20CLX

CHIRALA

0 H 59 M

20:19 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17250 KAKINADA PORT - RENIGUNTA Express

20:36CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 24 M

22:00 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

17644 KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Circar Express

23:18CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 28 M

00:46 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12604 HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express

23:45CLX

CHIRALA

0 H 58 M

00:43 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

16032 SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express

01:25CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 4 M

02:29 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

17479 PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express

12:25CLX

CHIRALA

1 H 3 M

13:28 SKM

SINGARAYAKONDA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Chirala to Singarayakonda

Wish to travel from Chirala to Singarayakonda on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Chirala to Singarayakonda train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Chirala and Singarayakonda railway route and as many as 14 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Chirala to Singarayakonda (CLX to SKM). Chirala and Singarayakonda are approximately 78 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Chirala to Singarayakonda leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Singarayakonda is LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express which covers a distance of 78 Kilometers in approximately 0H 58M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chirala to Singarayakonda seat availability, Chirala to Singarayakonda correct time table, Chirala to Singarayakonda list of scheduled trains, Chirala to Singarayakonda train status, Chirala to Singarayakonda train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Chirala to Singarayakonda all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chirala to Singarayakonda live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Singarayakonda in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Chirala to Singarayakonda Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

78 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 58 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

9

Chirala to Singarayakonda Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Singarayakonda from Chirala by train?

A) The Chirala to Singarayakonda distance is 78 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chirala and Singarayakonda (CLX to SKM).

Q) How many trains run between Chirala and Singarayakonda everyday?

A) There are 14 trains to book between Chirala & Singarayakonda everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala & Singarayakonda on a weekly basis?

A) There are 14 trains running between Chirala & Singarayakonda. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Chirala and Singarayakonda station?

A) The fastest train from Chirala to Singarayakonda is LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express which covers a distance of 78 Kilometers in approximately 0H 58M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chirala to Singarayakonda Station?

A) The first train from Chirala to Singarayakonda leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Chirala. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Chirala to Singarayakonda?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Chirala to Singarayakonda. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Chirala to Singarayakonda?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Chirala to Singarayakonda. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Chirala can you board trains to Singarayakonda?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Singarayakonda are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Singarayakonda Station?

A) Chirala to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Chirala to Singarayakonda from RailYatri App.

Chirala to Singarayakonda Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17210 KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express 00:10 01:09 Mostly Ontime 0H 59M
12734 LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 00:35 01:33 Mostly Ontime 0H 58M
16094 LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 01:25 02:29 Mostly Ontime 1H 4M
12710 SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express 05:55 06:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 4M
12711 VIJAYAWADA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Pinakini SF Express 07:25 08:23 Mostly Ontime 0H 58M
17481 BILASPUR - TIRUPATI Express 12:25 13:28 Mostly Ontime 1H 3M
17406 ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 14:43 16:03 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
13351 DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 16:45 17:53 Mostly Ontime 1H 8M
18189 TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 18:06 19:24 Mostly Delayed 1H 18M
17230 SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 18:45 19:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 4M
12744 VIJAYAWADA - GUDUR Intercity Express 19:20 20:19 Mostly Ontime 0H 59M
17250 KAKINADA PORT - RENIGUNTA Express 20:36 22:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
17644 KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Circar Express 23:18 00:46 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
12604 HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:45 00:43 Mostly Ontime 0H 58M