calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Samalkot Jn Trains

Chirala arrow Samalkot Jn

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

CLX 04:43 arrow SLO 10:29 5H:44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

CLX 12:39 arrow SLO 17:19 4H:39M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chirala to Samalkot Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Samalkot Jn are approximately 288 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Samalkot Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chirala and Samalkot Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Samalkot Jn leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Samalkot Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours time. Chirala to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Chirala to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Samalkot Jn by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 288 kilometers (km) far from Samalkot Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Samalkot Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chirala and Samalkot Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Samalkot Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Samalkot Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 4H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Samalkot Jn leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: Chirala to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Chirala to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Samalkot Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17487 - CUDDAPAH - VISAKHAPATNAM Tirumala Express 01:29 06:53 Irregular Ontime 5H 24M
22708 - TIRUPATI - VISAKHAPATNAM AC Double Decker Exp 02:00 07:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
17249 - RENIGUNTA - KAKINADA PORT Express (Start 02 Feb) 03:37 10:18 Mostly Delayed 6H 41M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 04:31 09:52 Irregular Ontime 5H 21M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 04:45 10:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 04:45 10:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 07:05 12:19 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 12:40 17:19 Mostly Delayed 4H 39M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 14:05 19:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
17482 - TIRUPATI MAIN - BILASPUR Express 15:50 00:04 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
17480 - TIRUPATI MAIN - PURI Express 15:50 00:04 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
17209 - BANGALORE CITY - KAKINADA TOWN Seshadri Exp 22:30 04:49 Mostly Delayed 6H 19M
17643 - CHENGALPATTU - KAKINADA PORT Circar Express 23:24 08:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 39M