calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Salem Jn Trains

Chirala arrow Salem Jn

Planning Chirala to Salem Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Salem Jn are approximately 676 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Salem Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Chirala and Salem Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Salem Jn leaves at 17:19 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Salem Jn is SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express which covers a distance of 676 Kilometers in approximately 10H 47M hours time. Chirala to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Chirala to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Salem Jn by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 676 kilometers (km) far from Salem Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Salem Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Chirala and Salem Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Salem Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Salem Jn is SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express which covers a distance of 676 Kilometers in approximately 10H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Salem Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Salem Jn leaves at 17:19 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Salem Jn Station?

A: Chirala to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Chirala to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Salem Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:19 04:47 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:19 04:43 Mostly Delayed 11H 24M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 17:19 04:43 Mostly Delayed 11H 24M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 17:19 04:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 26M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 18:06 08:10 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 18:06 08:12 Mostly Delayed 14H 60M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 18:50 05:37 Irregular Ontime 10H 47M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 21:25 08:25 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M