calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Renigunta Jn Trains

Chirala arrow Renigunta Jn

67232 - GUNTUR - TIRUPATI MAIN MEMU

CLX 02:14 arrow RU 11:05 8H:50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chirala to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Renigunta Jn are approximately 288 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Chirala and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Renigunta Jn is SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 4H 33M hours time. Chirala to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Chirala to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 288 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Chirala and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Renigunta Jn is SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 4H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Renigunta Jn leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Chirala to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.138. Chirala to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17210 - KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express 00:11 05:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 49M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 00:45 05:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
12764 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express 01:52 06:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
67232 - GUNTUR - TIRUPATI MAIN MEMU 02:15 11:05 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
22707 - VISAKHAPATNAM - TIRUPATI AC Double Decker Exp 06:20 10:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 09:36 15:28 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 09:36 15:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 14:43 20:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 17:55 22:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 18:50 23:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
17250 - KAKINADA PORT - RENIGUNTA Express (Start 01 Feb) 20:36 03:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 90M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 21:25 02:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
17488 - VISAKHAPATNAM - CUDDAPAH Tirumala Express 22:23 03:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
17247 - NARASAPUR - DHARMAPURAM Express 22:45 04:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
17245 - MACHILIPATNAM - DHARMAVARAM Express 22:45 04:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M