calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Rajamundry Trains

Chirala arrow Rajamundry

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

CLX 04:43 arrow RJY 09:40 4H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

CLX 12:39 arrow RJY 16:36 3H:56M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chirala to Rajamundry Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Rajamundry are approximately 238 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Rajamundry and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Chirala and Rajamundry every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Rajamundry leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Rajamundry is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 3H 56M hours time. Chirala to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chirala to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Rajamundry by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 238 kilometers (km) far from Rajamundry by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Rajamundry everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Chirala and Rajamundry station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Rajamundry station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Rajamundry is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 3H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Rajamundry Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Rajamundry leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Rajamundry Station?

A: Chirala to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chirala to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Rajamundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17487 - CUDDAPAH - VISAKHAPATNAM Tirumala Express 01:29 05:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 26M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 01:55 06:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
22708 - TIRUPATI - VISAKHAPATNAM AC Double Decker Exp 02:00 07:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
17249 - RENIGUNTA - KAKINADA PORT Express (Start 02 Feb) 03:37 09:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 41M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 04:31 09:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 04:45 09:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 04:45 09:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 07:05 11:38 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 12:40 16:36 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 14:05 18:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
17482 - TIRUPATI MAIN - BILASPUR Express 15:50 23:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
17480 - TIRUPATI MAIN - PURI Express 15:50 23:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
17209 - BANGALORE CITY - KAKINADA TOWN Seshadri Exp 22:30 04:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
17643 - CHENGALPATTU - KAKINADA PORT Circar Express 23:24 07:13 Mostly Delayed 7H 49M