calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chirala to Pithapuram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Pithapuram are approximately 300 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Pithapuram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Chirala and Pithapuram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Pithapuram leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Pithapuram is CUDDAPAH - VISAKHAPATNAM Tirumala Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours time. Chirala to Pithapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Chirala to Pithapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Pithapuram by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 300 kilometers (km) far from Pithapuram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Pithapuram everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Chirala and Pithapuram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Pithapuram station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Pithapuram is CUDDAPAH - VISAKHAPATNAM Tirumala Express which covers a distance of 300 Kilometers in approximately 5H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Pithapuram Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Pithapuram leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Pithapuram Station?

A: Chirala to Pithapuram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Chirala to Pithapuram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Pithapuram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17487 - CUDDAPAH - VISAKHAPATNAM Tirumala Express 01:29 07:11 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 04:45 10:39 Mostly Delayed 5H 54M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 04:45 10:39 Mostly Delayed 5H 54M
17482 - TIRUPATI MAIN - BILASPUR Express 15:50 00:14 Mostly Delayed 8H 24M
17480 - TIRUPATI MAIN - PURI Express 15:50 00:14 Mostly Delayed 8H 24M