calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Palakkad Trains

Chirala arrow Palakkad

Planning Chirala to Palakkad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Palakkad are approximately 892 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Palakkad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Chirala and Palakkad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Palakkad leaves at 17:19 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Palakkad is SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express which covers a distance of 892 Kilometers in approximately 14H 57M hours time. Chirala to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Chirala to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Palakkad by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 892 kilometers (km) far from Palakkad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Palakkad everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Chirala and Palakkad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Palakkad station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Palakkad is SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express which covers a distance of 892 Kilometers in approximately 14H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Palakkad Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Palakkad leaves at 17:19 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Palakkad Station?

A: Chirala to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Chirala to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:19 08:52 Mostly Delayed 15H 33M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:19 08:50 Mostly Delayed 15H 31M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 17:19 08:52 Mostly Delayed 15H 33M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 17:19 08:57 Mostly Delayed 15H 38M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 18:06 13:20 Mostly Delayed 19H 14M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 18:06 13:20 Mostly Delayed 19H 14M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 18:50 09:47 Irregular Ontime 14H 57M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 21:25 12:37 Mostly Delayed 15H 12M