calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central Trains

Chirala arrow Mgr Chennai Central

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

CLX 15:54 arrow MAS 22:45 6H:50M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Mgr Chennai Central are approximately 342 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Chirala and Mgr Chennai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central is VIJAYAWADA - CHENNAI CENT Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours time. Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Mgr Chennai Central by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 342 kilometers (km) far from Mgr Chennai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Mgr Chennai Central everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Chirala and Mgr Chennai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Mgr Chennai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central is VIJAYAWADA - CHENNAI CENT Jan Shatabdi Exp which covers a distance of 342 Kilometers in approximately 5H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central leaves at 00:34 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central Station?

A: Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Mgr Chennai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 00:34 06:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 46M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 01:25 10:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
16094 - LUCKNOW - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL GomtiSagar Exp 01:25 10:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 45M
12760 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Charminar SF Exp 02:21 08:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
12830 - BHUBANESWAR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp 02:25 08:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
06044 - SECUNDERABAD - VILLUPURAM Special 03:32 10:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 03:35 09:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
12711 - VIJAYAWADA - CHENNAI CENTRAL Pinakini SF Express 07:20 13:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
12655 - AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Navjeevan SF Express 09:30 16:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 35M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 15:55 22:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12078 - VIJAYAWADA - CHENNAI CENT Jan Shatabdi Exp 17:15 22:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:19 23:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:19 23:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 17:19 23:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 17:19 23:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 18:06 01:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 29M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 18:06 01:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 29M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 21:46 03:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
17644 - KAKINADA PORT - CHENGALPATTU Circar Express 23:18 06:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:40 05:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M