calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Jolarpettai Trains

Chirala arrow Jolarpettai

Planning Chirala to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Jolarpettai are approximately 487 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Chirala and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Jolarpettai leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Jolarpettai is KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express which covers a distance of 487 Kilometers in approximately 9H 70M hours time. Chirala to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Chirala to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 487 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Chirala and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Jolarpettai is KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express which covers a distance of 487 Kilometers in approximately 9H 70M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Jolarpettai leaves at 00:11 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Chirala to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Chirala to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17210 - KAKINADA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Seshadri Express 00:11 09:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 70M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:19 03:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 49M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:19 03:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 49M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 17:19 03:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 49M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 17:19 03:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 49M
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 17:55 03:18 Irregular Ontime 9H 23M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 18:06 06:08 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 18:06 06:08 Mostly Delayed 12H 20M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 18:50 03:58 Irregular Ontime 9H 80M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 21:25 06:53 Mostly Delayed 9H 28M