calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Chirala arrow Ernakulam Jn

Planning Chirala to Ernakulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Ernakulam Jn are approximately 1042 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Ernakulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Chirala and Ernakulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 17:19 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Ernakulam Jn is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 1042 Kilometers in approximately 17H 55M hours time. Chirala to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Chirala to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Ernakulam Jn by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 1042 kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Ernakulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Chirala and Ernakulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Ernakulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Ernakulam Jn is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp which covers a distance of 1042 Kilometers in approximately 17H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 17:19 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: Chirala to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.473. Chirala to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 17:19 12:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 11M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 17:19 13:00 Mostly Delayed 19H 41M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 17:19 12:05 Mostly Delayed 18H 46M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 17:19 12:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 11M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express 18:06 17:30 Mostly Delayed 23H 24M
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 18:06 17:30 Mostly Delayed 23H 24M
17230 - SECUNDERABAD - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 18:50 13:15 Irregular Ontime 18H 25M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 21:25 15:20 Mostly Delayed 17H 55M