calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chirala to Eluru Trains

Chirala arrow Eluru

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

CLX 04:43 arrow EE 07:59 3H:14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

CLX 12:39 arrow EE 15:15 2H:35M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chirala to Eluru Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chirala and Eluru are approximately 148 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chirala to Eluru and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Chirala and Eluru every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chirala to Eluru leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala. The fastest train from Chirala to Eluru is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 35M hours time. Chirala to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chirala to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chirala from Eluru by train?

A: Chirala is approximately 148 kilometers (km) far from Eluru by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chirala and Eluru everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Chirala and Eluru station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chirala and Eluru station?

A: The fastest train from Chirala to Eluru is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 148 Kilometers in approximately 2H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chirala to Eluru Station?

A: The first train from Chirala to Eluru leaves at 01:29 Hrs from Chirala.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chirala to Eluru Station?

A: Chirala to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chirala to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chirala to Eluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17487 - CUDDAPAH - VISAKHAPATNAM Tirumala Express 01:29 04:18 Irregular Ontime 2H 49M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 01:55 04:41 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
22708 - TIRUPATI - VISAKHAPATNAM AC Double Decker Exp 02:00 05:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
17249 - RENIGUNTA - KAKINADA PORT Express (Start 02 Feb) 03:37 08:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 04:31 07:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 43M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 04:45 07:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 04:45 07:59 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
12864 - YESVANTPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 07:05 10:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 12:40 15:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 14:05 17:01 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M