Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chiplun (CHI) to Virar (VR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02620 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MUMBAI LLT Matsyagandha Express Festival Special

00:32 CHI

CHIPLUN

5 H 25 M

05:57 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL

07:42 CHI

CHIPLUN

5 H 45 M

13:27 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06346 TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp Covid SPL

10:52 CHI

CHIPLUN

4 H 55 M

15:47 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01114 MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Festival Special

15:18 CHI

CHIPLUN

5 H 20 M

20:38 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

06336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Special

17:02 CHI

CHIPLUN

4 H 13 M

21:15 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01152 MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special

18:14 CHI

CHIPLUN

4 H 29 M

22:43 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

02120 KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Special

18:32 CHI

CHIPLUN

3 H 51 M

22:23 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

01112 MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Festival Special

23:24 CHI

CHIPLUN

5 H 28 M

04:52 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01004 SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR Tutari Covid Special

23:34 CHI

CHIPLUN

6 H 14 M

05:48 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

02741 VASCO DA GAMA - PATNA Weekly SF Festival Special

01:40 CHI

CHIPLUN

5 H 47 M

07:27 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04695 KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Special

06:32 CHI

CHIPLUN

4 H 23 M

10:55 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02476 COIMBATORE - HISAR AC SF Special

09:34 CHI

CHIPLUN

3 H 46 M

13:20 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09331 KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Special

09:34 CHI

CHIPLUN

3 H 46 M

13:20 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06072 TIRUNELVELI - DADAR Festival SF Special

11:36 CHI

CHIPLUN

4 H 44 M

16:20 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01086 MADGAON - MUMBAI LTT Double Decker AC Special

12:42 CHI

CHIPLUN

4 H 58 M

17:40 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02197 COIMBATORE - JABALPUR Festival SF Special

13:12 CHI

CHIPLUN

3 H 38 M

16:50 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

06001 TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Weekly SF Special

14:16 CHI

CHIPLUN

3 H 44 M

18:00 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01149 ERNAKULAM - PUNE SF Special

22:12 CHI

CHIPLUN

4 H 13 M

02:25 PNVL

PANVEL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Chiplun to Virar

Wish to travel from Chiplun to Virar on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Chiplun to Virar train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Chiplun and Virar railway route and as many as 9 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Chiplun to Virar (CHI to VR). Chiplun and Virar are approximately 236 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Chiplun to Virar leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Chiplun. The fastest train from Chiplun to Virar is KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Special which covers a distance of 236 Kilometers in approximately 3H 51M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chiplun to Virar seat availability, Chiplun to Virar correct time table, Chiplun to Virar list of scheduled trains, Chiplun to Virar train status, Chiplun to Virar train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Chiplun to Virar all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chiplun to Virar live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Virar in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Chiplun to Virar Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

236 Km

clock icon

Duration:

3 hrs 51 mins

Types of Trains

4

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

6

Chiplun to Virar Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Chiplun from Virar by train?

A) Chiplun is approximately 236 kilometers (km) far from Virar by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chiplun from Virar (CHI to VR).

Q) How many trains runs between Chiplun and Virar everyday?

A) As many as 9 trains runs between Chiplun and Virar station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chiplun and Virar station?

A) The fastest train from Chiplun to Virar is KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Special which covers a distance of 236 Kilometers in approximately 3H 51M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from CHI to VR.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chiplun to Virar Station?

A) The first train from Chiplun to Virar leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Chiplun. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chiplun to Virar Station?

A) Chiplun to Virar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Chiplun to Virar Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Chiplun to Virar Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02620 MANGALURU CENTRAL - MUMBAI LLT Matsyagandha Express Festival Special 00:32 05:57 Mostly Delayed 5H 25M
02617 ERNAKULAM - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Mangala Lakshadweep Covid SF SPL 07:42 13:27 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
06346 TRIVENDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Exp Covid SPL 10:52 15:47 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
01114 MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Festival Special 15:18 20:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
06336 NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Special 17:02 21:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
01152 MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Jan Shatabdi Special 18:14 22:43 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
02120 KARMALI - MUMBAI CSMT Tejas Special 18:32 22:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 51M
01112 MADGAON - MUMBAI CSMT Festival Special 23:24 04:52 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
01004 SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR Tutari Covid Special 23:34 05:48 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M