Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Chiplun to Udupi Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16335 GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express

03:28CHI

CHIPLUN

12 H 2 M

15:30 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp

10:42CHI

CHIPLUN

11 H 14 M

21:56 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express

16:32CHI

CHIPLUN

11 H 14 M

03:46 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12619 MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp

20:02CHI

CHIPLUN

11 H 28 M

07:30 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22634 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express

20:24CHI

CHIPLUN

11 H 36 M

08:00 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22113 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express

21:32CHI

CHIPLUN

11 H 20 M

08:52 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

22150 PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express

00:58CHI

CHIPLUN

10 H 12 M

11:10 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22629 DADAR CENTRAL - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan)

01:28CHI

CHIPLUN

10 H 28 M

11:56 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

19260 BHAVNAGAR T - KOCHUVELI Express

03:28CHI

CHIPLUN

12 H 2 M

15:30 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

12484 AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express

11:20CHI

CHIPLUN

11 H 50 M

23:10 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

20932 INDORE - KOCHUVELI SF Special

15:02CHI

CHIPLUN

11 H 22 M

02:24 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22475 HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express

18:30CHI

CHIPLUN

9 H 46 M

04:16 UD

UDUPI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Chiplun to Udupi trains

Chiplun to Udupi Train Ticket Booking

Chiplun and Udupi are approximately 790 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Chiplun to Udupi leaves at 03:28 hrs from Chiplun. The fastest train from Chiplun to Udupi is the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 790 kilometres in approximately 11 Hours 14 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Chiplun to Udupi trains available

Chiplun to Udupi train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Chiplun to Udupi train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Chiplun to Udupi railway route, and as many as 8 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Chiplun to Udupi. Chiplun to Udupi are approximately 790 Kilometres apart from one another.

Chiplun to Udupi Train Ticket Price

The Chiplun to Udupi train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Chiplun to Udupi train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Chiplun to Udupi

Chiplun to Udupi train time

The Chiplun to Udupi train takes between 11 Hours 14 Minutes to 12 Hours 2 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Weekly Express(16335), Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp(12618), CENTRAL Netravati Express(16345), CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp(12619), SF Express(22113) and others. One can also choose from trains like Weekly Express(16335), Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp(12618), CENTRAL Netravati Express(16345), CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp(12619), SF Express(22113) that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Chiplun to Udupi train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chiplun to Udupi seat availability, Chiplun to Udupi correct time table, Chiplun to Udupi list of scheduled trains, Chiplun to Udupi train status, Chiplun to Udupi train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Chiplun to Udupi trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chiplun to Udupi live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Chiplun to Udupi Train Running Information

Daily Trains 8
Distance 790 Km
Duration 11 hrs 14 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 03:28
Last Departure 21:32

Chiplun to Udupi Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Udupi from Chiplun by train?

A) The Chiplun to Udupi distance is 790 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chiplun and Udupi (CHI to UD).

Q) How many trains run between Chiplun and Udupi everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Chiplun & Udupi everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Chiplun & Udupi on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Chiplun & Udupi. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Chiplun and Udupi station?

A) The fastest train from Chiplun to Udupi is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp which covers a distance of 790 Kilometers in approximately 11H 14M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chiplun to Udupi Station?

A) The first train from Chiplun to Udupi leaves at 03:28 Hrs from Chiplun. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Chiplun to Udupi?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Chiplun to Udupi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Chiplun to Udupi?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Chiplun to Udupi. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Chiplun can you board trains to Udupi?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Udupi are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chiplun to Udupi Station?

A) Chiplun to Udupi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Chiplun to Udupi from RailYatri App.

Chiplun to Udupi Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16335 GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 03:28 15:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 2M
12618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 10:42 21:56 Mostly Delayed 11H 14M
16345 MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 16:32 03:46 Mostly Delayed 11H 14M
12619 MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp 20:02 07:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
22634 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 20:24 08:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 36M
22113 MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 21:32 08:52 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus