calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chiplun to Thivim Trains

Chiplun arrow Thivim

11099 - MUMBAI LTT - MADGAON AC Double Decker Express

CHI 05:32 arrow THVM 10:30 4H:56M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chiplun to Thivim Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chiplun and Thivim are approximately 266 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chiplun to Thivim and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Chiplun and Thivim every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chiplun to Thivim leaves at 01:12 Hrs from Chiplun. The fastest train from Chiplun to Thivim is DADAR CENTRAL - MADGAON Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours time. Chiplun to Thivim Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chiplun to Thivim Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chiplun from Thivim by train?

A: Chiplun is approximately 266 kilometers (km) far from Thivim by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chiplun and Thivim everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Chiplun and Thivim station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chiplun and Thivim station?

A: The fastest train from Chiplun to Thivim is DADAR CENTRAL - MADGAON Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chiplun to Thivim Station?

A: The first train from Chiplun to Thivim leaves at 01:12 Hrs from Chiplun.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chiplun to Thivim Station?

A: Chiplun to Thivim Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chiplun to Thivim Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chiplun to Thivim Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12742 - PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express 01:12 05:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
01041 - PANVEL - KARMALI Weekly Special (Start 07 March) 01:12 07:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 01:12 05:06 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 01:22 06:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 01:22 06:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 01:22 06:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 01:22 06:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 01:38 05:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
10111 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Konkan Kanya Exp 04:05 09:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
01045 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Special (Start 10 April) 05:34 10:36 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
11099 - MUMBAI LTT - MADGAON AC Double Decker Express 05:34 10:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 07:04 10:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 36M
12051 - DADAR CENTRAL - MADGAON Jan Shatabdi Express 09:28 13:02 Mostly Ontime 3H 34M
11085 - MUMBAI LTT - MADGAON AC Double Decker Express 09:52 15:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
10103 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Mandovi Express 11:52 16:53 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 12:50 18:32 Mostly Delayed 5H 42M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 16:22 20:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 16:56 22:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M