calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road Trains

Chiplun arrow Sawantwadi Road

11099 - MUMBAI LTT - MADGAON AC Double Decker Express

CHI 05:32 arrow SWV 09:40 4H:6M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

50105 - DIVA - SAWANTWADI ROAD Sindhudurg Passenger

CHI 11:35 arrow SWV 18:35 6H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chiplun and Sawantwadi Road are approximately 330 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Chiplun and Sawantwadi Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road leaves at 00:46 Hrs from Chiplun. The fastest train from Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road is PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) which covers a distance of 330 Kilometers in approximately 3H 12M hours time. Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chiplun from Sawantwadi Road by train?

A: Chiplun is approximately 330 kilometers (km) far from Sawantwadi Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chiplun and Sawantwadi Road everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Chiplun and Sawantwadi Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chiplun and Sawantwadi Road station?

A: The fastest train from Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road is PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) which covers a distance of 330 Kilometers in approximately 3H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road Station?

A: The first train from Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road leaves at 00:46 Hrs from Chiplun.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road Station?

A: Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chiplun to Sawantwadi Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 00:46 03:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M
01041 - PANVEL - KARMALI Weekly Special (Start 07 March) 01:12 05:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
12742 - PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA SF Express 01:12 04:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 01:22 05:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 01:22 05:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 01:22 05:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 01:22 05:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 01:38 05:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 32M
10111 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Konkan Kanya Exp 04:05 08:22 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M
11003 - DADAR CENTRAL - SAWANTWADI ROAD Tutari Express 04:54 10:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 46M
01037 - MUMBAI LTT - SAWANTWADI ROAD Special (Start 06 April) 05:34 12:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 56M
01045 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Special (Start 10 April) 05:34 09:52 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
01037 - MUMBAI LTT - SAWANTWADI ROAD Special (Start 06 April) 05:34 12:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 56M
11099 - MUMBAI LTT - MADGAON AC Double Decker Express 05:34 09:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
12051 - DADAR CENTRAL - MADGAON Jan Shatabdi Express 09:28 12:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
11085 - MUMBAI LTT - MADGAON AC Double Decker Express 09:52 14:56 Mostly Delayed 5H 40M
50105 - DIVA - SAWANTWADI ROAD Sindhudurg Passenger 11:40 18:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
10103 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Mandovi Express 11:52 16:14 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M