calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chiplun to Roha Trains

Chiplun arrow Roha

50104 - RATNAGIRI - DADAR CENTRAL Passenger

CHI 06:58 arrow ROHA 10:33 3H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger

CHI 13:33 arrow ROHA 17:30 3H:52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chiplun to Roha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chiplun and Roha are approximately 128 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chiplun to Roha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Chiplun and Roha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chiplun to Roha leaves at 07:03 Hrs from Chiplun. The fastest train from Chiplun to Roha is TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 128 Kilometers in approximately 2H 33M hours time. Chiplun to Roha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chiplun to Roha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chiplun from Roha by train?

A: Chiplun is approximately 128 kilometers (km) far from Roha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chiplun and Roha everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Chiplun and Roha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chiplun and Roha station?

A: The fastest train from Chiplun to Roha is TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) which covers a distance of 128 Kilometers in approximately 2H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chiplun to Roha Station?

A: The first train from Chiplun to Roha leaves at 07:03 Hrs from Chiplun.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chiplun to Roha Station?

A: Chiplun to Roha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Chiplun to Roha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chiplun to Roha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
50104 - RATNAGIRI - DADAR CENTRAL Passenger 07:03 10:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
22630 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR SF Express (via Konkan) 09:42 12:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 09:42 12:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 09:42 12:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 10:40 13:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
50106 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DIVA Sindhudurg Passenger 13:38 17:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 52M
02197 - COIMBATORE MAIN - JABALPUR SF Special (Start 13 Jan) 13:42 16:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 15:46 19:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
01050 - KARMALI - PANVEL Special (Start 04 April) 15:46 19:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 17:32 20:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
01048 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 05 April) 17:52 21:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
01038 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 06 April) 17:52 21:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
01040 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Special (Start 08 March) 18:12 21:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
01046 - KARMALI - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (Start 10 April) 18:12 21:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
11004 - SAWANTWADI ROAD - DADAR CENTRAL Tutari Express 23:58 03:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M