calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chiplun to Kudal Trains

Chiplun arrow Kudal

50105 - DIVA - SAWANTWADI ROAD Sindhudurg Passenger

CHI 11:35 arrow KUDL 16:51 5H:11M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chiplun to Kudal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chiplun and Kudal are approximately 301 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chiplun to Kudal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Chiplun and Kudal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chiplun to Kudal leaves at 01:22 Hrs from Chiplun. The fastest train from Chiplun to Kudal is JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) which covers a distance of 301 Kilometers in approximately 2H 46M hours time. Chiplun to Kudal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Chiplun to Kudal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chiplun from Kudal by train?

A: Chiplun is approximately 301 kilometers (km) far from Kudal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chiplun and Kudal everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Chiplun and Kudal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chiplun and Kudal station?

A: The fastest train from Chiplun to Kudal is JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) which covers a distance of 301 Kilometers in approximately 2H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chiplun to Kudal Station?

A: The first train from Chiplun to Kudal leaves at 01:22 Hrs from Chiplun.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chiplun to Kudal Station?

A: Chiplun to Kudal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Chiplun to Kudal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chiplun to Kudal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 01:22 04:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 01:22 04:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 01:22 04:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 01:22 04:42 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
10111 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Konkan Kanya Exp 04:05 07:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
11003 - DADAR CENTRAL - SAWANTWADI ROAD Tutari Express 04:54 09:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 60M
22115 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI AC SF Express 05:30 09:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
01037 - MUMBAI LTT - SAWANTWADI ROAD Special (Start 06 April) 05:34 10:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
01037 - MUMBAI LTT - SAWANTWADI ROAD Special (Start 06 April) 05:34 10:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
01045 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Special (Start 10 April) 05:34 09:34 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 07:04 09:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
12051 - DADAR CENTRAL - MADGAON Jan Shatabdi Express 09:28 12:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
22119 - MUMBAI CSMT - KARMALI Tejas Express 09:42 12:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 60M
50105 - DIVA - SAWANTWADI ROAD Sindhudurg Passenger 11:40 16:51 Mostly Delayed 5H 11M
10103 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Mandovi Express 11:52 15:53 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 16:22 19:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 16:56 21:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 14M
12619 - MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp 19:58 23:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 12M