calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chiplun to Karwar Trains

Chiplun arrow Karwar

Planning Chiplun to Karwar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chiplun and Karwar are approximately 522 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chiplun to Karwar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Chiplun and Karwar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chiplun to Karwar leaves at 00:46 Hrs from Chiplun. The fastest train from Chiplun to Karwar is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 522 Kilometers in approximately 5H 44M hours time. Chiplun to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Chiplun to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chiplun from Karwar by train?

A: Chiplun is approximately 522 kilometers (km) far from Karwar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chiplun and Karwar everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Chiplun and Karwar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chiplun and Karwar station?

A: The fastest train from Chiplun to Karwar is MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express which covers a distance of 522 Kilometers in approximately 5H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chiplun to Karwar Station?

A: The first train from Chiplun to Karwar leaves at 00:46 Hrs from Chiplun.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chiplun to Karwar Station?

A: Chiplun to Karwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Chiplun to Karwar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chiplun to Karwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 00:46 06:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 01:12 07:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
16335 - GANDHIDHAM - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 01:38 08:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
19260 - BHAVNAGAR - KOCHUVELI Express 01:38 08:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 03:12 10:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 07:04 13:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 36M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 07:32 14:06 Mostly Delayed 6H 34M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 12:50 20:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
16345 - MUMBAI LTT - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Netravati Express 16:22 23:26 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
19332 - INDORE - KOCHUVELI Weekly Express 16:56 00:28 Mostly Delayed 7H 32M
12619 - MUMBAI LTT - MANGALORE CENTRAL Matsyagandha SF Exp 19:58 02:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 32M
22113 - MUMBAI LTT - KOCHUVELI SF Express 21:38 03:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 44M