calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chiplun to Kankavali Trains

Chiplun arrow Kankavali

11099 - MUMBAI LTT - MADGAON AC Double Decker Express

CHI 05:32 arrow KKW 08:54 3H:20M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

50105 - DIVA - SAWANTWADI ROAD Sindhudurg Passenger

CHI 11:35 arrow KKW 16:11 4H:31M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chiplun to Kankavali Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chiplun and Kankavali are approximately 262 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chiplun to Kankavali and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Chiplun and Kankavali every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chiplun to Kankavali leaves at 00:46 Hrs from Chiplun. The fastest train from Chiplun to Kankavali is JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) which covers a distance of 262 Kilometers in approximately 2H 16M hours time. Chiplun to Kankavali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Chiplun to Kankavali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chiplun from Kankavali by train?

A: Chiplun is approximately 262 kilometers (km) far from Kankavali by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chiplun and Kankavali everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Chiplun and Kankavali station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chiplun and Kankavali station?

A: The fastest train from Chiplun to Kankavali is JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) which covers a distance of 262 Kilometers in approximately 2H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chiplun to Kankavali Station?

A: The first train from Chiplun to Kankavali leaves at 00:46 Hrs from Chiplun.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chiplun to Kankavali Station?

A: Chiplun to Kankavali Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Chiplun to Kankavali Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chiplun to Kankavali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22150 - PUNE - ERNAKULAM SF Express (Via Panvel) 00:46 03:12 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
01039 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Special (Start 06 March) 01:12 04:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
01041 - PANVEL - KARMALI Weekly Special (Start 07 March) 01:12 04:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
22629 - MUMBAI DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SF Express (via Konkan) 01:12 03:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 32M
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 01:22 04:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 01:22 04:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
81049 - PANVEL - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 04 April) 01:22 04:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
81047 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Suvidha Special (Start 03 April) 01:22 04:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
10111 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Konkan Kanya Exp 04:05 07:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
11003 - DADAR CENTRAL - SAWANTWADI ROAD Tutari Express 04:54 08:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
22115 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI AC SF Express 05:30 08:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
11099 - MUMBAI LTT - MADGAON AC Double Decker Express 05:34 08:54 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
01037 - MUMBAI LTT - SAWANTWADI ROAD Special (Start 06 April) 05:34 09:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 44M
01037 - MUMBAI LTT - SAWANTWADI ROAD Special (Start 06 April) 05:34 09:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 44M
01045 - MUMBAI LTT - KARMALI Special (Start 10 April) 05:34 09:02 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
02198 - JABALPUR - COIMBATORE MAIN SF Special (Start 11 Jan) 07:04 09:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 16M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 07:32 10:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
12051 - DADAR CENTRAL - MADGAON Jan Shatabdi Express 09:28 11:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
11085 - MUMBAI LTT - MADGAON AC Double Decker Express 09:52 13:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
50105 - DIVA - SAWANTWADI ROAD Sindhudurg Passenger 11:40 16:11 Mostly Delayed 4H 31M
10103 - MUMBAI CSMT - MADGAON Mandovi Express 11:52 15:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 12:50 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M