calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chinna Ganjam and Tirupati Main are approximately 278 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Chinna Ganjam and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main leaves at 02:34 Hrs from Chinna Ganjam. The fastest train from Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main is ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express which covers a distance of 278 Kilometers in approximately 6H 12M hours time. Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chinna Ganjam from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Chinna Ganjam is approximately 278 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chinna Ganjam and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Chinna Ganjam and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chinna Ganjam and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main is ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express which covers a distance of 278 Kilometers in approximately 6H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main leaves at 02:34 Hrs from Chinna Ganjam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chinna Ganjam to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
67232 - GUNTUR - TIRUPATI MAIN MEMU 02:34 11:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 16M
17481 - BILASPUR - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 09:57 16:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 09:57 16:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 15:03 21:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 12M
17250 - KAKINADA PORT - RENIGUNTA Express (Start 01 Feb) 21:04 03:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 41M