calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chinchvad to Vasai Road Trains

Chinchvad arrow Vasai Road

51318 - PUNE - PANVEL Passenger

CCH 09:39 arrow PNVL 13:45 4H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51034 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MUMBAI CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund)

CCH 23:38 arrow TNA 03:18 3H :38M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51028 - PANDHARPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Fast Passenger

CCH 23:39 arrow TNA 03:17 3H :37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51030 - VIJAYAPURA - MUMBAI CST Fast Passenger

CCH 23:39 arrow TNA 03:17 3H :37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chinchvad to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chinchvad and Vasai Road are approximately 170 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chinchvad to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Chinchvad and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chinchvad to Vasai Road leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Chinchvad. The fastest train from Chinchvad to Vasai Road is HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - PANVEL Express (Via Latur) which covers a distance of 170 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours time. Chinchvad to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Chinchvad to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chinchvad from Vasai Road by train?

A: Chinchvad is approximately 170 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chinchvad and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Chinchvad and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chinchvad and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Chinchvad to Vasai Road is HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - PANVEL Express (Via Latur) which covers a distance of 170 Kilometers in approximately 2H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chinchvad to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Chinchvad to Vasai Road leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Chinchvad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chinchvad to Vasai Road Station?

A: Chinchvad to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Chinchvad to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chinchvad to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11101 - PUNE - GWALIOR Weekly Express 00:45 04:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
11010 - PUNE - MUMBAI CSMT Sinhagad Express 06:35 09:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
17614 - HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - PANVEL Express (Via Latur) 06:40 09:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
51318 - PUNE - PANVEL Passenger 09:40 13:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
11026 - PUNE - BHUSAVAL Express 12:00 15:12 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
22943 - PUNE - INDORE SF Express 15:50 19:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
11030 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MUMBAI CSMT Koyna Exp 16:15 19:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
19311 - PUNE - INDORE Express (via Panvel) 17:50 22:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
51034 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MUMBAI CSMT Fast Passenger (Via Daund) 23:40 03:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
51028 - PANDHARPUR - MUMBAI CSMT Fast Passenger 23:40 03:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
51030 - VIJAYAPURA - MUMBAI CST Fast Passenger 23:40 03:17 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M