calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn Trains

Chidambaram arrow Thiruvarur Jn

56514 - BANGALORE CITY - KARAIKAL Fast Passenger

CDM 18:13 arrow TVR 20:45 2H :30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chidambaram and Thiruvarur Jn are approximately 76 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Chidambaram and Thiruvarur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Chidambaram. The fastest train from Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 76 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours time. Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chidambaram from Thiruvarur Jn by train?

A: Chidambaram is approximately 76 kilometers (km) far from Thiruvarur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chidambaram and Thiruvarur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Chidambaram and Thiruvarur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chidambaram and Thiruvarur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn is BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 76 Kilometers in approximately 1H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Chidambaram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn Station?

A: Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.65. Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16179 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANNARGUDI Mannai Express 01:15 03:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 45M
16175 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKAL Express 02:35 04:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
16185 - CHENNAI EGMORE - VELANKANNI Link Express 02:35 04:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 35M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 14:30 15:53 Mostly Delayed 1H 23M
11017 - MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express 15:05 16:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
17407 - TIRUPATI MAIN - MANNARGUDI Pamani Express 18:00 19:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
56514 - BANGALORE CITY - KARAIKAL Fast Passenger 18:15 20:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M