calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chidambaram to Sivaganga Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chidambaram and Sivaganga are approximately 288 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chidambaram to Sivaganga and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Chidambaram and Sivaganga every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chidambaram to Sivaganga leaves at 12:55 Hrs from Chidambaram. The fastest train from Chidambaram to Sivaganga is PUDUCHERRY - KANNIYAKUMARI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 5H 43M hours time. Chidambaram to Sivaganga Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Chidambaram to Sivaganga Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chidambaram from Sivaganga by train?

A: Chidambaram is approximately 288 kilometers (km) far from Sivaganga by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chidambaram and Sivaganga everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Chidambaram and Sivaganga station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chidambaram and Sivaganga station?

A: The fastest train from Chidambaram to Sivaganga is PUDUCHERRY - KANNIYAKUMARI Weekly Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 5H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chidambaram to Sivaganga Station?

A: The first train from Chidambaram to Sivaganga leaves at 12:55 Hrs from Chidambaram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chidambaram to Sivaganga Station?

A: Chidambaram to Sivaganga Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Chidambaram to Sivaganga Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chidambaram to Sivaganga Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18496 - BHUBANESWAR - RAMESWARAM Weekly Exp 12:55 18:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 53M
16861 - PUDUCHERRY - KANNIYAKUMARI Weekly Express 14:15 19:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 15:05 21:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 19M
16851 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Express 23:15 05:24 Mostly Delayed 6H 90M