calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore Trains

Chidambaram arrow Chennai Egmore

16192 - NAGERCOIL - TAMBARAM Antyodaya Express

CDM 02:00 arrow TBM 07:35 5H :33M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore are approximately 244 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Chidambaram. The fastest train from Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore is RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 4H 35M hours time. Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chidambaram from Chennai Egmore by train?

A: Chidambaram is approximately 244 kilometers (km) far from Chennai Egmore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chidambaram and Chennai Egmore station?

A: The fastest train from Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore is RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express which covers a distance of 244 Kilometers in approximately 4H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore Station?

A: The first train from Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Chidambaram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore Station?

A: Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chidambaram to Chennai Egmore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16176 - KARAIKAL - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 00:05 05:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
16186 - VELANKANNI - CHENNAI EGMORE Link Express 00:05 05:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
16180 - MANNARGUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Mannai Express 00:25 05:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
16852 - RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 01:25 06:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 10M
16192 - NAGERCOIL - TAMBARAM Antyodaya Express 02:02 07:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
22624 - MADURAI - CHENNAI EGMORE Mahal SF Express 02:32 07:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 43M
16106 - TIRUCHENDUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 06:35 11:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 08:00 12:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
16796 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - CHENNAI EGMORE Cholan Exp 12:50 17:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 14:30 19:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 16:30 21:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
18495 - RAMESWARAM - BHUBANESWAR Weekly Exp 16:30 22:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
16866 - THANJAVUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Uzhavan Exp 23:35 04:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M