calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chidambaram to Chengalpattu Trains

Chidambaram arrow Chengalpattu

16192 - NAGERCOIL - TAMBARAM Antyodaya Express

CDM 02:00 arrow CGL 06:33 4H :31M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chidambaram to Chengalpattu Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chidambaram and Chengalpattu are approximately 188 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chidambaram to Chengalpattu and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Chidambaram and Chengalpattu every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chidambaram to Chengalpattu leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Chidambaram. The fastest train from Chidambaram to Chengalpattu is THANJAVUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Uzhavan Exp which covers a distance of 188 Kilometers in approximately 3H 18M hours time. Chidambaram to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Chidambaram to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chidambaram from Chengalpattu by train?

A: Chidambaram is approximately 188 kilometers (km) far from Chengalpattu by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chidambaram and Chengalpattu everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Chidambaram and Chengalpattu station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chidambaram and Chengalpattu station?

A: The fastest train from Chidambaram to Chengalpattu is THANJAVUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Uzhavan Exp which covers a distance of 188 Kilometers in approximately 3H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chidambaram to Chengalpattu Station?

A: The first train from Chidambaram to Chengalpattu leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Chidambaram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chidambaram to Chengalpattu Station?

A: Chidambaram to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.90. Chidambaram to Chengalpattu Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chidambaram to Chengalpattu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16176 - KARAIKAL - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 00:05 03:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
16186 - VELANKANNI - CHENNAI EGMORE Link Express 00:05 03:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
16180 - MANNARGUDI - CHENNAI EGMORE Mannai Express 00:25 04:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
16852 - RAMESWARAM - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 01:25 05:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
16192 - NAGERCOIL - TAMBARAM Antyodaya Express 02:02 06:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 31M
22624 - MADURAI - CHENNAI EGMORE Mahal SF Express 02:32 05:53 Irregular Ontime 3H 21M
16106 - TIRUCHENDUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Express 06:35 09:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 08:00 11:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 33M
16796 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - CHENNAI EGMORE Cholan Exp 12:50 16:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 14:30 18:13 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 16:30 20:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
16866 - THANJAVUR - CHENNAI EGMORE Uzhavan Exp 23:35 02:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M