Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Cheoki (COI) to Hajipur Jn (HJP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

04006 ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchhavi Special

03:20 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

12 H 10 M

15:30 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02562 NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani Special

05:35 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

8 H 35 M

14:10 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09483 AHMEDABAD - BARAUNI Special

07:20 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

7 H 32 M

14:52 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01061 MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Pawan Exp Special

09:05 NYN

NAINI

10 H 37 M

19:42 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05232 GONDIA - BARAUNI Special

15:27 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

12 H 38 M

04:05 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05268 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Special

16:30 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

9 H 55 M

02:25 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

01665 HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special

03:35 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

7 H 30 M

11:05 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02519 MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA AC SF Special

04:20 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

6 H 45 M

11:05 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05548 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Special

04:20 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

6 H 45 M

11:05 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01033 PUNE - DARBHANGA Gyan Ganga Festival Special

16:35 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

9 H 50 M

02:25 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09051 VALSAD - MUZAFFARPUR Special

19:05 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

9 H 40 M

04:45 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05560 AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Jan Sadharan Special

20:45 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

8 H 0 M

04:45 HJP

HAJIPUR JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

Trains between Cheoki to Hajipur Jn

Wish to travel from Cheoki to Hajipur Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Cheoki to Hajipur Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Cheoki and Hajipur Jn railway route and as many as 6 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Cheoki to Hajipur Jn (COI to HJP). Cheoki and Hajipur Jn are approximately 455 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Cheoki to Hajipur Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Cheoki. The fastest train from Cheoki to Hajipur Jn is AHMEDABAD - BARAUNI Special which covers a distance of 455 Kilometers in approximately 7H 32M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Cheoki to Hajipur Jn seat availability, Cheoki to Hajipur Jn correct time table, Cheoki to Hajipur Jn list of scheduled trains, Cheoki to Hajipur Jn train status, Cheoki to Hajipur Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Cheoki to Hajipur Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Cheoki to Hajipur Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Hajipur Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Cheoki to Hajipur Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

455 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 32 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Cheoki to Hajipur Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Hajipur Jn from Cheoki by train?

A) The Cheoki to Hajipur Jn distance is 455 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Cheoki and Hajipur Jn (COI to HJP).

Q) How many trains run between Cheoki and Hajipur Jn everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Cheoki & Hajipur Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Cheoki & Hajipur Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Cheoki & Hajipur Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Cheoki and Hajipur Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Cheoki to Hajipur Jn is AHMEDABAD - BARAUNI Special which covers a distance of 455 Kilometers in approximately 7H 32M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Cheoki to Hajipur Jn Station?

A) The first train from Cheoki to Hajipur Jn leaves at 03:20 Hrs from Cheoki. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Cheoki to Hajipur Jn?

A) There are a total of 6 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Cheoki to Hajipur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Cheoki to Hajipur Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Cheoki to Hajipur Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Cheoki can you board trains to Hajipur Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Hajipur Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Cheoki to Hajipur Jn Station?

A) Cheoki to Hajipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Cheoki to Hajipur Jn from RailYatri App.

Cheoki to Hajipur Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
04006 ANAND VIHAR T - SITAMARHI Lichchhavi Special 03:20 15:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
02562 NEW DELHI - JAYNAGAR Swatantrata Senani Special 05:35 14:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
09483 AHMEDABAD - BARAUNI Special 07:20 14:52 Mostly Delayed 7H 32M
01061 MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Pawan Exp Special 09:05 19:42 Mostly Delayed 10H 37M
05232 GONDIA - BARAUNI Special 15:27 04:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 38M
05268 MUMBAI LTT - RAXAUL Special 16:30 02:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 55M