calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Wardha Jn

Planning Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Wardha Jn are approximately 1037 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Wardha Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn is BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express which covers a distance of 1037 Kilometers in approximately 15H 22M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.483. Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Wardha Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 1037 kilometers (km) far from Wardha Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Wardha Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Wardha Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Wardha Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn is BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express which covers a distance of 1037 Kilometers in approximately 15H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.483. Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Wardha Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 05:15 01:09 Mostly Ontime 19H 54M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 05:15 01:09 Mostly Ontime 19H 54M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 09:05 01:35 Irregular Ontime 16H 30M
12656 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express 09:35 02:31 Mostly Ontime 16H 56M
12687 - MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express 10:00 02:35 Irregular Ontime 16H 35M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 12:55 06:12 Irregular Ontime 17H 17M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 15:15 08:02 Mostly Ontime 16H 47M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 15:40 07:02 Mostly Ontime 15H 22M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 16:25 08:14 Irregular Ontime 15H 49M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 17:40 09:59 Mostly Ontime 16H 19M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 17:40 09:59 Mostly Ontime 16H 19M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 17:40 10:23 Mostly Ontime 16H 43M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 19:15 10:59 Mostly Ontime 15H 44M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:30 15:19 Mostly Delayed 15H 49M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 23:30 15:19 Irregular Ontime 15H 49M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:30 15:19 Mostly Delayed 15H 49M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 23:30 15:19 Irregular Ontime 15H 49M