calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Vridhachalam Jn

Planning Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Vridhachalam Jn are approximately 213 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Vridhachalam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Vridhachalam Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 213 kilometers (km) far from Vridhachalam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Vridhachalam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Vridhachalam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Vridhachalam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn is CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 2H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Vridhachalam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 08:25 11:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 08:25 11:43 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 10:10 13:34 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
12635 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Vaigai SF Express 13:40 16:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
12605 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKKUDI Pallavan SF Express 15:45 18:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
16101 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Express 17:00 20:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 17:15 20:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
22661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Sethu SF Exp 17:50 21:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 18:25 21:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 18:25 21:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
06001 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Special (Start 14 Feb) 18:50 22:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 18:55 22:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:20 22:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 19:30 22:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 28M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 19:50 23:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 20:20 23:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 20:20 23:38 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 20:10 23:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
16181 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Silambu Express 20:40 00:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
82603 - TAMBARAM - TIRUNELVELI Suvidha Special (Feb 20 Only) 20:50 23:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Pothigai SF Express 21:00 00:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12637 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Pandiyan SF Express 21:40 00:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
22153 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SALEM SF Express 22:45 02:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 23:15 02:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
12653 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Rock Fort SF Exp 23:30 02:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M