calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Virudunagar Jn

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

TBM 23:00 arrow VPT 09:43 10H :43M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Virudunagar Jn are approximately 536 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Virudunagar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn is TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 536 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Virudunagar Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 536 kilometers (km) far from Virudunagar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Virudunagar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Virudunagar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Virudunagar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn is TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 536 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Virudunagar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 08:25 16:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 08:25 16:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 16:00 03:23 Mostly Ontime 11H 23M
16101 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Express 17:00 02:23 Mostly Ontime 9H 23M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 17:15 02:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 18:25 02:43 Irregular Ontime 8H 18M
06001 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Special (Start 14 Feb) 18:50 03:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 18M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 18:55 03:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 13M
12689 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:00 06:43 Mostly Ontime 11H 43M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:20 03:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 19:30 03:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 19:50 04:13 Mostly Ontime 8H 23M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 20:20 05:14 Irregular Ontime 8H 54M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 20:10 04:43 Mostly Ontime 8H 33M
16181 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Silambu Express 20:40 06:43 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
12661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Pothigai SF Express 21:00 05:48 Mostly Ontime 8H 48M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:00 09:43 Mostly Ontime 10H 43M