calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Tiruppur

Planning Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Tiruppur are approximately 444 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Tiruppur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur is CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 444 Kilometers in approximately 5H 58M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Tiruppur by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 444 kilometers (km) far from Tiruppur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Tiruppur everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Tiruppur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Tiruppur station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur is CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 444 Kilometers in approximately 5H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 02:00 10:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 02:00 10:12 Mostly Delayed 8H 12M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 04:55 11:48 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
12675 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE MAIN Kovai SF Exp 06:10 12:53 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
12243 - CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE Shatabdi Express 07:10 13:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 10:10 16:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 12:05 18:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 53M
06027 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE AC Special (Start 24 Jan) 14:00 20:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
12679 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Intercity SF Express 14:30 21:03 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 15:20 21:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 17:00 23:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 20:20 02:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
06007 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Special (Start 21 Feb) 20:30 03:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
12671 - CHENNAI CENT - METTUPALAYAM Nilagiri SF Exp 20:55 03:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 21:05 03:18 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
12673 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Cheran SF Exp 22:10 04:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 23M
12681 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE SF Express 22:30 05:08 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 23:15 09:23 Mostly Ontime 10H 80M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:50 06:43 Mostly Ontime 6H 53M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:50 06:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 23:50 06:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:50 06:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 48M