calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Tirunelveli

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

TBM 23:00 arrow TEN 12:05 13H :5M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli are approximately 650 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli is TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 650 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Tirunelveli by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 650 kilometers (km) far from Tirunelveli by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli is TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 650 Kilometers in approximately 10H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli leaves at 08:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 08:25 19:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 16:00 06:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 17:15 04:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 18:25 05:15 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
06001 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Special (Start 14 Feb) 18:50 07:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 18:55 05:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
12689 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:00 09:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
22657 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL SF Express 19:20 05:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 19:50 06:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 20:20 08:20 Irregular Ontime 12H 00M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 20:10 07:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:00 12:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M