calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Tadipatri

Planning Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Tadipatri are approximately 376 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Tadipatri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri is CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 376 Kilometers in approximately 6H 40M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Tadipatri by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 376 kilometers (km) far from Tadipatri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Tadipatri everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Tadipatri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Tadipatri station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri is CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 376 Kilometers in approximately 6H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Tadipatri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 06:45 12:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 08:55 15:14 Mostly Ontime 6H 19M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 12:20 19:04 Mostly Ontime 6H 44M
17651 - CHENGALPATTU - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 16:40 23:54 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) 20:30 02:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 18M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 20:30 02:59 Mostly Ontime 6H 29M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 22:05 05:18 Irregular Ontime 7H 13M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 23:55 06:59 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M