calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Solapur Jn

Planning Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Solapur Jn are approximately 831 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Solapur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 831 Kilometers in approximately 14H 50M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Solapur Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 831 kilometers (km) far from Solapur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Solapur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Solapur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Solapur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 831 Kilometers in approximately 14H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.428. Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Solapur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 06:45 21:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
22601 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 10:10 03:55 Mostly Ontime 17H 45M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 12:20 04:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 15M
11074 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 15:50 06:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) 20:30 12:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 45M
22919 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp 20:30 12:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 45M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 20:30 12:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 45M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 22:05 14:40 Irregular Ontime 16H 35M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 23:55 18:10 Mostly Ontime 18H 15M