calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Singarayakonda

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

MAS 21:55 arrow SKM 03:34 4H :29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Singarayakonda are approximately 264 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Singarayakonda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda is CHENNAI CENTRAL - VIJAYAWADA Pinakini SF Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 3H 39M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Singarayakonda by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 264 kilometers (km) far from Singarayakonda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Singarayakonda everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Singarayakonda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Singarayakonda station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda is CHENNAI CENTRAL - VIJAYAWADA Pinakini SF Express which covers a distance of 264 Kilometers in approximately 3H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Singarayakonda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 05:15 09:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 49M
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 05:15 09:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 49M
12712 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - VIJAYAWADA Pinakini SF Express 14:05 17:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
12603 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HYDERABAD SF Express 16:45 20:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
17643 - CHENGALPATTU - KAKINADA PORT Circar Express 17:15 21:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 23:05 03:34 Mostly Delayed 4H 29M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 23:05 03:34 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M