calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Chennai Egmore to Shahabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Shahabad are approximately 692 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Shahabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Shahabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Shahabad leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Shahabad is CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 692 Kilometers in approximately 12H 37M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Shahabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Chennai Egmore to Shahabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Shahabad by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 692 kilometers (km) far from Shahabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Shahabad everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Shahabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Shahabad station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Shahabad is CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 692 Kilometers in approximately 12H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Shahabad Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Shahabad leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Shahabad Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Shahabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Chennai Egmore to Shahabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Shahabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 06:45 19:22 Mostly Ontime 12H 37M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 12:20 01:57 Mostly Ontime 13H 37M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 23:55 15:12 Mostly Ontime 15H 17M