calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Renigunta Jn

Planning Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Renigunta Jn are approximately 136 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Renigunta Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn leaves at 06:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Renigunta Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 136 kilometers (km) far from Renigunta Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Renigunta Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Renigunta Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Renigunta Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) which covers a distance of 136 Kilometers in approximately 2H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn leaves at 06:25 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.98. Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Renigunta Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16057 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Saptagiri Express 06:25 08:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 06:45 09:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 08:55 11:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 12:20 15:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
16053 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 14:15 17:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
17314 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HUBLI Express (via Ballari) 15:00 18:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
11074 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 15:50 18:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
17651 - CHENGALPATTU - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 16:40 19:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
16203 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Garudadri Exp 16:35 19:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 20:30 23:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
22919 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp 20:30 23:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) 20:30 22:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 22:05 01:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 23:55 02:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M