calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Rajamundry

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

MAS 08:10 arrow RJY 16:36 8H :26M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

MAS 21:55 arrow RJY 09:40 10H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Rajamundry are approximately 579 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Rajamundry every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry is MGR CHENNAI CENT - SANTRAGACHI AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 579 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Rajamundry by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 579 kilometers (km) far from Rajamundry by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Rajamundry everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Rajamundry station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Rajamundry station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry is MGR CHENNAI CENT - SANTRAGACHI AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 579 Kilometers in approximately 8H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Rajamundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 06:05 16:48 Mostly Delayed 10H 43M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 08:10 16:36 Mostly Ontime 8H 26M
22808 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - SANTRAGACHI AC SF Exp 08:10 16:26 Mostly Ontime 8H 16M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 08:45 17:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 10:00 18:53 Irregular Ontime 8H 53M
13575 - TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) 14:20 00:02 Mostly Delayed 9H 42M
22613 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - HALDIA Sangrami SF Express 14:40 00:02 Mostly Ontime 9H 22M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 15:15 01:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 16:25 01:56 Mostly Ontime 9H 31M
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 16:25 01:56 Mostly Ontime 9H 31M
17643 - CHENGALPATTU - KAKINADA PORT Circar Express 17:15 07:13 Mostly Ontime 13H 58M
02842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 07 March) 18:20 04:01 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
82842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha SPL (Start 04 Jan) 18:20 04:01 Mostly Delayed 9H 41M
22870 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:10 06:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 21:10 06:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
22802 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 21:10 07:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 58M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 23:05 09:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 23:05 09:40 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 07:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12897 - PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 22:30 07:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 07:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 22:30 07:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 22:30 07:40 Irregular Ontime 9H 10M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:00 09:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 23:45 09:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M