calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Raichur Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Raichur

Planning Chennai Egmore to Raichur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Raichur are approximately 574 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Raichur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Raichur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Raichur leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Raichur is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 574 Kilometers in approximately 9H 13M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Raichur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Chennai Egmore to Raichur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Raichur by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 574 kilometers (km) far from Raichur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Raichur everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Raichur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Raichur station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Raichur is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 574 Kilometers in approximately 9H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Raichur Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Raichur leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Raichur Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Raichur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.338. Chennai Egmore to Raichur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Raichur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 06:45 16:28 Mostly Ontime 9H 43M
22601 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 10:10 22:58 Mostly Ontime 12H 48M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 12:20 22:29 Mostly Ontime 10H 90M
11074 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 15:50 01:03 Mostly Ontime 9H 13M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) 20:30 06:28 Mostly Ontime 9H 58M
22919 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp 20:30 06:29 Mostly Ontime 9H 59M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 20:30 06:29 Mostly Ontime 9H 59M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 22:05 09:08 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 23:55 10:24 Mostly Ontime 10H 29M