calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Podanur Jn

Planning Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Podanur Jn are approximately 495 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Podanur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn is CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 495 Kilometers in approximately 6H 37M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Podanur Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 495 kilometers (km) far from Podanur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Podanur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Podanur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Podanur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn is CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 495 Kilometers in approximately 6H 37M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Podanur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18189 - TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express 02:00 11:37 Mostly Delayed 9H 37M
13351 - DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 02:00 11:37 Mostly Delayed 9H 37M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 04:55 12:55 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12675 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE MAIN Kovai SF Exp 06:10 14:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12243 - CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE Shatabdi Express 07:10 14:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12970 - JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express 10:10 18:00 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
22637 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp 12:05 20:14 Mostly Ontime 8H 90M
06027 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE AC Special (Start 24 Jan) 14:00 21:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12679 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Intercity SF Express 14:30 22:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12697 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 15:10 22:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
12695 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 15:20 23:12 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M
22207 - CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express 16:25 23:02 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M
12685 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express 17:00 00:39 Mostly Ontime 7H 39M
12623 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 19:45 02:37 Mostly Ontime 6H 52M
12601 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail 20:20 03:39 Mostly Ontime 7H 19M
06007 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERNAKULAM Special (Start 21 Feb) 20:30 03:57 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
12671 - CHENNAI CENT - METTUPALAYAM Nilagiri SF Exp 20:55 05:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
22639 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 21:05 04:29 Mostly Ontime 7H 24M
12673 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Cheran SF Exp 22:10 06:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12681 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE SF Express 22:30 06:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 23:15 11:34 Mostly Ontime 12H 19M
22645 - INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:50 07:42 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 23:50 07:42 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M
12511 - GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express 23:50 07:41 Irregular Ontime 7H 51M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:50 07:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 45M