calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Ongole Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Ongole

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

MAS 08:10 arrow OGL 11:49 3H :39M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

MAS 21:55 arrow OGL 03:59 4H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Ongole are approximately 292 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 50 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Ongole leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Ongole is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 292 Kilometers in approximately 3H 33M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Chennai Egmore to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Ongole by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 292 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 50 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Ongole is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 292 Kilometers in approximately 3H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Ongole leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Ongole Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Chennai Egmore to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 05:15 09:39 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 05:15 09:39 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
12611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Garib Rath Exp 06:05 09:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 06:05 11:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 17M
12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express 07:00 11:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
12077 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - VIJAYAWADA Jan Shatabdi Exp 07:25 11:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 90M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 08:10 11:49 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M
22808 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - SANTRAGACHI AC SF Exp 08:10 12:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 08:45 12:38 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12656 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express 09:35 13:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 10:00 14:09 Irregular Ontime 4H 90M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 11:00 14:54 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
16793 - RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express 12:55 17:28 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 12:55 17:29 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
12712 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - VIJAYAWADA Pinakini SF Express 14:05 18:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
13575 - TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) 14:20 18:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
22613 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - HALDIA Sangrami SF Express 14:40 18:39 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 15:15 19:36 Mostly Ontime 4H 21M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 15:15 19:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 15:40 19:33 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
22352 - YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 16:15 20:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 16:25 20:24 Irregular Ontime 3H 59M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 16:25 20:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 16:25 20:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
12603 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HYDERABAD SF Express 16:45 21:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
17643 - CHENGALPATTU - KAKINADA PORT Circar Express 17:15 22:24 Mostly Ontime 5H 90M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 17:40 21:29 Mostly Ontime 3H 49M
12759 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Charminar SF Exp 18:10 22:29 Mostly Ontime 4H 19M
06043 - VILLUPURAM - SECUNDERABAD Special (Start 31 July) 18:45 23:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 19:15 23:09 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 19:50 00:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M
06059 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SECUNDERABAD Special 19:30 23:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:00 01:14 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
12852 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BILASPUR Weekly SF Express 21:10 01:14 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
22870 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:10 01:14 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
22802 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 21:10 01:17 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 21:10 01:14 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 23:05 03:59 Irregular Ontime 4H 54M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 23:05 03:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 02:54 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
12897 - PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 22:30 02:54 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 02:54 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 22:30 02:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 22:30 02:54 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:00 04:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 23:30 03:24 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:30 03:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:30 03:24 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 23:30 03:24 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 23:45 03:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M