calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Melmaruvattur

56867 - CHENNAI EGMORE - PONDICHERRY Passenger

MS 06:35 arrow MLMR 08:23 1H :48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56037 - CHENNAI EGMORE - PONDICHERRY Passenger

MS 06:35 arrow MLMR 08:23 1H :48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

66043 - CHENNAI BEACH - MELMARUVATTUR MEMU

MS 08:37 arrow MLMR 11:00 2H :22M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

66055 - TAMBARAM - VILLUPURAM MEMU

TBM 18:05 arrow MLMR 19:34 1H :29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56059 - TAMBARAM - VILLUPURAM Passenger

TBM 18:05 arrow MLMR 19:34 1H :29M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvattur are approximately 92 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvattur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur is CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 1H 18M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Melmaruvattur by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 92 kilometers (km) far from Melmaruvattur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvattur everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvattur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Melmaruvattur station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur is CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 1H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Melmaruvattur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
56867 - CHENNAI EGMORE - PONDICHERRY Passenger 06:35 08:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
56037 - CHENNAI EGMORE - PONDICHERRY Passenger 06:35 08:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
16795 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Cholan Exp 08:00 09:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 08:25 09:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 08:25 09:49 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
66043 - CHENNAI BEACH - MELMARUVATTUR MEMU 08:38 11:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
12605 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKKUDI Pallavan SF Express 15:45 17:08 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 16:00 17:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
12633 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 17:15 18:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
22661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Sethu SF Exp 17:50 19:19 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
66055 - TAMBARAM - VILLUPURAM MEMU 18:05 19:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 29M
56059 - TAMBARAM - VILLUPURAM Passenger 18:05 19:34 Mostly Delayed 1H 29M
16115 - CHENNAI EGMORE - PUDUCHERRY Express 18:10 19:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 44M
12667 - CHENNAI EGMORE - NAGERCOIL SF Express 18:55 20:13 Mostly Ontime 1H 18M
16851 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Express 19:15 20:38 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 19:30 20:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
12631 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUNELVELI Nellai SF Express 19:50 21:14 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
12663 - HOWRAH - TIRUCHIRAPALLI SF Express 20:20 21:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 20:20 21:43 Irregular Ontime 1H 23M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 20:10 21:39 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
16181 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Silambu Express 20:40 22:04 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
12661 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SENGOTTAI Pothigai SF Express 21:00 22:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
16175 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKAL Express 22:00 23:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 23M
16185 - CHENNAI EGMORE - VELANKANNI Link Express 22:00 23:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
22153 - CHENNAI EGMORE - SALEM SF Express 22:45 00:09 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
16865 - CHENNAI EGMORE - THANJAVUR Uzhavan Exp 22:55 00:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
16159 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANGALORE Express 23:15 00:44 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M