calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Mayiladuturai Jn

16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express

TBM 23:00 arrow MV 03:45 4H :45M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai Jn are approximately 280 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn is MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 280 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Mayiladuturai Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 280 kilometers (km) far from Mayiladuturai Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Mayiladuturai Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn is MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 280 Kilometers in approximately 4H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn leaves at 08:00 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Mayiladuturai Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16795 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Cholan Exp 08:00 12:58 Mostly Ontime 4H 58M
18496 - BHUBANESWAR - RAMESWARAM Weekly Exp 08:45 13:33 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
16863 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - MANNARGUDI Weekly Express 10:10 14:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
15120 - MANDUADIH - RAMESWARAM Weekly Express 10:50 15:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
11017 - MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express 11:10 15:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 16:00 21:13 Mostly Ontime 5H 13M
16851 - CHENNAI EGMORE - RAMESWARAM Express 19:15 00:03 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
16179 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MANNARGUDI Mannai Express 21:20 02:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
16175 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KARAIKAL Express 22:00 03:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
16185 - CHENNAI EGMORE - VELANKANNI Link Express 22:00 03:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
16865 - CHENNAI EGMORE - THANJAVUR Uzhavan Exp 22:55 04:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
16191 - TAMBARAM - NAGERCOIL Antyodaya Express 23:00 03:45 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
22623 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Mahal SF Express 23:50 04:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M