calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Manthralayam Rd

Planning Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Manthralayam Rd are approximately 545 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Manthralayam Rd every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 545 Kilometers in approximately 8H 49M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Manthralayam Rd by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 545 kilometers (km) far from Manthralayam Rd by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Manthralayam Rd everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Manthralayam Rd station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Manthralayam Rd station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 545 Kilometers in approximately 8H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.328. Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Manthralayam Rd Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 06:45 15:48 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
22601 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 10:10 22:28 Mostly Ontime 12H 18M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 12:20 21:59 Mostly Ontime 9H 39M
11074 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 15:50 00:39 Mostly Ontime 8H 49M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) 20:30 05:58 Mostly Ontime 9H 28M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 20:30 05:59 Mostly Ontime 9H 29M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 22:05 08:33 Irregular Ontime 10H 28M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 23:55 09:59 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M