calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Khammam Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Khammam

Planning Chennai Egmore to Khammam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Khammam are approximately 554 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Khammam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Khammam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Khammam leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Khammam is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp which covers a distance of 554 Kilometers in approximately 7H 59M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Khammam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Chennai Egmore to Khammam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Khammam by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 554 kilometers (km) far from Khammam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Khammam everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Khammam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Khammam station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Khammam is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp which covers a distance of 554 Kilometers in approximately 7H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Khammam Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Khammam leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Khammam Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Khammam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Chennai Egmore to Khammam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Khammam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 05:15 16:24 Mostly Ontime 11H 90M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 05:15 16:24 Mostly Ontime 11H 90M
12656 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Navjeevan SF Express 09:35 17:54 Mostly Ontime 8H 19M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 15:15 23:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
22352 - YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 16:15 00:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 17:40 01:39 Mostly Ontime 7H 59M
12759 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Charminar SF Exp 18:10 02:28 Mostly Ontime 8H 18M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 19:15 03:18 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 19:50 04:39 Irregular Ontime 8H 49M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:00 05:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:30 07:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 23:30 07:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 23:30 07:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:30 07:31 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M