calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Itarsi Jn

Planning Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Itarsi Jn are approximately 1411 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp which covers a distance of 1411 Kilometers in approximately 20H 40M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.583. Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 1411 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp which covers a distance of 1411 Kilometers in approximately 20H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn leaves at 05:15 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.583. Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16093 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - LUCKNOW GomtiSagar Exp 05:15 08:05 Mostly Ontime 26H 50M
16031 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SMVD KATRA Andaman Express 05:15 08:05 Mostly Ontime 26H 50M
12390 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GAYA SF Express 07:00 06:00 Mostly Ontime 23H 00M
19604 - RAMESWARAM - AJMER Humsafar Express 09:05 08:05 Irregular Ontime 23H 00M
12641 - KANYAKUMARI - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Thirukkural SF Exp 09:05 06:25 Mostly Ontime 21H 20M
16793 - RAMESWARAM - FAIZABAD Shraddha Sethu Express 12:55 13:40 Mostly Ontime 24H 45M
22403 - PUDUCHERRY - NEW DELHI SF Express 12:55 12:55 Mostly Ontime 24H 00M
15119 - RAMESWARAM - MANDUADIH Weekly Express 12:55 13:40 Irregular Ontime 24H 45M
12295 - BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express 15:40 14:25 Mostly Ontime 22H 45M
22352 - YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express 16:15 16:35 Mostly Delayed 24H 20M
12578 - MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express 16:25 16:45 Irregular Ontime 24H 20M
12969 - COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express 17:40 15:55 Mostly Ontime 22H 15M
12669 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - CHHAPRA Ganga Kaveri SF Exp 17:40 16:55 Mostly Ontime 23H 15M
12967 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JAIPUR SF Express 17:40 15:55 Mostly Ontime 22H 15M
12615 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Grand Trunk SF Exp 19:15 17:15 Mostly Ontime 22H 00M
16864 - MANNARGUDI - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Weekly Express 19:50 20:00 Irregular Ontime 24H 10M
14816 - TAMBARAM - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Humsafar Express 19:50 20:00 Mostly Ontime 24H 10M
22631 - MADURAI - BIKANER SF AC Express 20:00 20:00 Mostly Delayed 24H 00M
12621 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW DELHI Tamil Nadu SF Exp 22:00 18:40 Mostly Ontime 20H 40M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 23:30 22:10 Irregular Ontime 22H 40M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 23:30 22:10 Mostly Delayed 22H 40M
12522 - ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express 23:30 22:10 Mostly Delayed 22H 40M