calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Guntakal Jn

Planning Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Guntakal Jn are approximately 452 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Guntakal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 452 Kilometers in approximately 7H 20M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Guntakal Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 452 kilometers (km) far from Guntakal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Guntakal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Guntakal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Guntakal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 452 Kilometers in approximately 7H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.278. Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Guntakal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 06:45 14:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M
22601 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 10:10 21:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 12:20 20:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
17314 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HUBLI Express (via Ballari) 15:00 22:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
11074 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 15:50 23:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 20:30 04:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) 20:30 04:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
22919 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp 20:30 04:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 22:05 06:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 23:55 08:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M