calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Gooty Jn

Planning Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Gooty Jn are approximately 424 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Gooty Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 424 Kilometers in approximately 6H 49M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Gooty Jn by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 424 kilometers (km) far from Gooty Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Gooty Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Gooty Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Gooty Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express which covers a distance of 424 Kilometers in approximately 6H 49M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn leaves at 06:45 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Gooty Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12164 - CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express 06:45 13:39 Mostly Ontime 6H 54M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 08:55 16:04 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
11042 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Express 12:20 19:54 Mostly Ontime 7H 34M
11074 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 15:50 22:39 Mostly Ontime 6H 49M
17651 - CHENGALPATTU - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express 16:40 01:04 Mostly Ontime 8H 24M
06051 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - AHMEDABAD Special (Start 01 Feb) 20:30 03:58 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
19419 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express 20:30 03:54 Mostly Ontime 7H 24M
11018 - KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express 22:05 06:08 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M
11028 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Mail Express 23:55 07:49 Mostly Ontime 7H 54M