Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
TOP CHOICE
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22639 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express

20:55MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

11 H 33 M

08:28 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12623 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express

19:45MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

10 H 50 M

06:35 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13351 DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express

23:40MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

13 H 30 M

13:10 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

TOP CHOICE
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12695 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express

15:20MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

11 H 25 M

02:45 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16127 CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express

09:00MS

CHENNAI EGMORE

19 H 13 M

04:13 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12511 GORAKHPUR - KOCHUVELI Raptisagar SF Express

23:15MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

11 H 27 M

10:42 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3E ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
3E | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

Nearby 1625467370 TOP CHOICE Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12697 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express

15:10MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

11 H 0 M

02:10 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22207 CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Super AC Express

16:00MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

10 H 55 M

02:55 ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 TOP CHOICE Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12521 BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express

23:15MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

11 H 27 M

10:42 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22645 INDORE - KOCHUVELI Ahilya Nagari SF Exp

23:15MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

11 H 27 M

10:42 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22647 KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express

23:15MAS

MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

11 H 30 M

10:45 ERN

ERNAKULAM TOWN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town trains

Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Booking

Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Town are approximately 697 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town leaves at 09:00 hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town is the MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express which covers a distance of 697 kilometres in approximately 10 Hours 50 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town trains available

Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town railway route, and as many as 8 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town. Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town are approximately 697 Kilometres apart from one another.

Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Price

The Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town

Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town train time

The Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town train takes between 10 Hours 50 Minutes to 19 Hours 13 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as SF Express(22639), Mail SF Express(12623), Express(13351), SF Express(12695), Raptisagar SF Express(12511) and others. One can also choose from trains like SF Express(22639), Mail SF Express(12623), Express(13351), SF Express(12695), Raptisagar SF Express(12511) that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town seat availability, Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town correct time table, Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town list of scheduled trains, Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town train status, Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town Train Running Information

Daily Trains 8
Distance 697 Km
Duration 10 hrs 50 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 09:00
Last Departure 23:40

Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Ernakulam Town from Chennai Egmore by train?

A) The Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town distance is 697 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Town (MS to ERN).

Q) How many trains run between Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Town everyday?

A) There are 6 trains to book between Chennai Egmore & Ernakulam Town everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore & Ernakulam Town on a weekly basis?

A) There are 6 trains running between Chennai Egmore & Ernakulam Town. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Town station?

A) The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express which covers a distance of 697 Kilometers in approximately 10H 50M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town Station?

A) The first train from Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town leaves at 09:00 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Chennai Egmore can you board trains to Ernakulam Town?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Ernakulam Town are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town Station?

A) Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town from RailYatri App.

Chennai Egmore to Ernakulam Town Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22639 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express 20:55 08:28 Mostly Ontime 11H 33M
12623 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express 19:45 06:35 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
13351 DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA Express 23:40 13:10 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
12695 MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 15:20 02:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
16127 CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 09:00 04:13 Mostly Ontime 19H 13M
12511 GORAKHPUR - KOCHUVELI Raptisagar SF Express 23:15 10:42 Mostly Ontime 11H 27M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus