calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Eluru Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Eluru

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

MAS 08:10 arrow EE 15:15 7H :5M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

MAS 21:55 arrow EE 07:59 8H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Eluru Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Eluru are approximately 490 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Eluru and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Eluru every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Eluru leaves at 08:10 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Eluru is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Chennai Egmore to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Eluru by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 490 kilometers (km) far from Eluru by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Eluru everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Eluru station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Eluru station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Eluru is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 490 Kilometers in approximately 7H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Eluru Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Eluru leaves at 08:10 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Eluru Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Chennai Egmore to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Eluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 08:10 15:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 08:45 15:59 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 11:00 18:36 Mostly Ontime 7H 36M
13575 - TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) 14:20 22:23 Mostly Delayed 8H 30M
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 16:25 00:24 Mostly Ontime 7H 59M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 16:25 00:24 Mostly Ontime 7H 59M
22802 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 21:10 05:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 21:10 04:41 Mostly Ontime 7H 31M
22870 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:10 04:41 Mostly Ontime 7H 31M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 23:05 07:59 Mostly Delayed 8H 54M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 23:05 07:59 Irregular Ontime 8H 54M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 06:14 Irregular Ontime 7H 44M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 06:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 44M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 22:30 06:14 Irregular Ontime 7H 44M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 22:30 06:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 44M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:00 08:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 80M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 23:45 07:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 29M