calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Chennai Egmore to Duvvada Trains

Chennai Egmore arrow Duvvada

22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express

MAS 08:10 arrow DVD 20:03 11H :53M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express

MAS 21:55 arrow DVD 13:59 14H :54M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Chennai Egmore to Duvvada Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Chennai Egmore and Duvvada are approximately 762 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Chennai Egmore to Duvvada and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Chennai Egmore and Duvvada every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Chennai Egmore to Duvvada leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Chennai Egmore. The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Duvvada is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 762 Kilometers in approximately 11H 53M hours time. Chennai Egmore to Duvvada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Chennai Egmore to Duvvada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Chennai Egmore from Duvvada by train?

A: Chennai Egmore is approximately 762 kilometers (km) far from Duvvada by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Duvvada everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Chennai Egmore and Duvvada station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Chennai Egmore and Duvvada station?

A: The fastest train from Chennai Egmore to Duvvada is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 762 Kilometers in approximately 11H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Chennai Egmore to Duvvada Station?

A: The first train from Chennai Egmore to Duvvada leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Chennai Egmore.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Chennai Egmore to Duvvada Station?

A: Chennai Egmore to Duvvada Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Chennai Egmore to Duvvada Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Chennai Egmore to Duvvada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 06:05 20:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 25M
22842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Antyodaya Express 08:10 20:03 Mostly Ontime 11H 53M
22808 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - SANTRAGACHI AC SF Exp 08:10 20:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
12842 - CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH Coromandel SF Express 08:45 21:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 10:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
22611 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express 11:00 23:39 Mostly Ontime 12H 39M
13575 - TAMBARAM - JASIDIH Weekly Express (Starts 4 May) 14:20 04:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
22613 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - HALDIA Sangrami SF Express 14:40 04:10 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
06058 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Special 15:15 04:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 25M
22826 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 16:25 06:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
22860 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PURI Weekly SF Express 16:25 06:15 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
82842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI Suvidha SPL (Start 04 Jan) 18:20 07:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
02842 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHI SF Special (Start 07 March) 18:20 07:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
22870 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:10 09:44 Mostly Ontime 12H 34M
12829 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BHUBANESWAR SF Exp 21:10 10:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
22802 - MGR CHENNAI CENT - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly SF Express 21:10 10:09 Mostly Ontime 12H 59M
18190 - ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express 23:05 13:59 Mostly Delayed 14H 54M
13352 - ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express 23:05 13:59 Irregular Ontime 14H 54M
12666 - KANYAKUMARI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 11:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
12664 - TIRUCHIRAPALLI - HOWRAH SF Express 22:30 11:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
18495 - RAMESWARAM - BHUBANESWAR Weekly Exp 22:30 11:01 Mostly Ontime 12H 31M
12897 - PUDUCHERRY - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 22:30 11:01 Mostly Ontime 12H 31M
15629 - TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express 22:30 11:40 Irregular Ontime 13H 10M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 22:30 11:40 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
06010 - PUDUCHERRY - SANTRAGACHI Special 23:00 13:43 Mostly Ontime 14H 43M
12840 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HOWRAH SF Express 23:45 13:00 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M